You are here : home > Products > Quick References
 
 

List of Sub Registrars of Gujarat State

List of Sub Registrars of Gujarat State (Sub-Districts of all Districts)
Under The Registration Act, 1908, Sec. 5 - Districts & Sub-Districts with their limits formed and prescribed.

(1) List of Sub Registrars of Ahmedabad District (Sub-Districts of Ahmedabad District) :

  • Sub - District - 1 (City) Ahmedabad City Alias City Villages.
    1) Kalupur Ward -I,II,III, 2) Kantodiya Ward, 3) Kangalpuri Ward, 4) Khadiya Ward I,II,III, 5) Jamalpur Ward -I,II,III, 6) Dariyapur Ward -I,II, 7) Bardolpura Ward, 8) Bhawanpura Ward, 9) Bhuderpura Ward, 10) Madhupura Ward, 11) Raipur Ward, 12) Raikhad Ward, 13) Rughnathpur Ward, 14) Railwaypura Ward, 15) Shahpur Ward -I,II, 16) Hathipura, 17) Hajipura Kadapith Ward.
  • Sub - District - 2 (Wadaj ).
    Ahmedabad City Taluka's Villages :
    1. Achiyer, 2. Usmanpura, 3. Ghatlodiya, 4. Chandlodiya, 5. Ranip, 6. Wadaj (i) Naranpura, (ii) Nava Wadaj, 7. Ognaj, 8. Kali, 9. Khodiyar, 10. Gota, 11. Chenpur, 12. Chharodi, 13. Jagatpur, 14. Tragad, 15. Bhadaj, 16. Lapkaman, 17. Lilapur, 18. Shola.
  • Sub - District - 3 (Memnagar).
    Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Changispur (Mithakhali), 2. Memnagar, 3. Vastrapur, 4. Shaikhpur-Khanpur (Navrangpura), 5. Ambali, 6. Ghuma, 7. Thaltej, 8. Bodakdev, 9. Bopal, 10. Shilaj, 11. Hebatpur.
  • Sub - District - 4 (Paldi).
    Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Okaf, 2. Kochrab, 3. Chhadavad (i) Madalpur, 4. Paldi, 5. Jodhpur, 6. Maktampura, 7. Makarba (i) Mahemedpur, 8. Vasna (i) Fatehpura, 9. Vejalpur, 10. Sarkhej, 11. Kasindara, 12. Fatewadi, 13. Badarabad, 14. Bakroli Badasabad, 15. Bhat, 16. Vanzar, 17. Visalpur.
  • Sub - District - 5 (Narol).
    Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Isanpur, 2. Khokhara-Mahemdabad, 3. Gayaspur, 4. Ghodasar, 5. Danilimda Alias Sadal Khamodara, 6. Narol, 7. Piplaj, 8. Baherampura, 9. Shahwadi, 10. Shaijpur-Gopalpur (i) Rajipur.
    Villages of Dscroi Taluka :
    11. Aslali, 12. Oad, 13. Estalabad, 14. Kamod, 15. Gatrad, 16. Gamadi, 17. Girmatha, 18. Geratpur, 19. Geratnagar, 20. Govinda, 21. Chavlej, 22. Choser, 23. Jetalpur, 24. Timba, 25. Devodi, 26. Ghamtawan, 27. Navapura, 28. Naaz, 29. Nandej, 30. Paldi-Kankrej, 31. Badora, 32. Barejadi, 33. Bareja, 34. Bibipur, 35. Bhuval, 36. Mahijda, 37. Miroli, 38. Memadpur, 39. Ramol, 40. Ropada, 41. Laxmipur, 42. Lambha, 43. Vasai, 44. Vatva, 45. Vinzol, 46. Vanch, 47. Hariniyar, 48. Hathijan, 49. Hirapur, 50. Pirana.
  • Sub - District -6. (Naroda).
    Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Asarwa (i) Cantonment Ward, (ii) Jahangirpura, 2. Koterpur, 3. Dariapur - Kazipur, 4. Naroda, 5. Sardarnagar Township, 6. Saijpur Bogha, 7. Hansol, 8. Anaser, 9. Muthiya, 10. Hanspura.
  • Sub - District -7. (Odhav).
    Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Odhav, 2. Nikol, 3.Bage firdosh Alias Amraiwadi, 4. Mithapur, 5. Rakhial, 6. Rajpur - Hirpur (i) Gomtipur Ward, 7. Saher Kotada (i) Saraspur Ward.
    Villages of Dascroi Taluka :
    8. Undel, 9. Kathwada, 10. Kanabha, 11. Kaniel, 12. Kujad, 13. Kuha, 14. Kubadthal, 15. Chandiyal, 16. Zanu, 17. Navrangpara, 18. Pasoonj, 19. Pardhol, 20. Bakrol, 21. Bilasiya, 22. Bherkunda, 23. Bhavada, 24. Bhuvaladi, 25. Ranodera, 26. Lalpur, 27. Vadod, 28. Vahelal, 29. Vastral, 30. Singerva, 31. Hooka.
  • Sub - District -8. (Dholka).
    Taluka of Dholka and Bavla.
  • Sub - District -9. (Dhandhuka).
    Taluka of Dhandhuka - Taluka of Barwala and Ranpur.
  • Sub - District - 10. (Viramgam).
    Taluka of Viramgam, Mandal and (Detroj Rampura).
  • Sub - District - 11. (Sanand).
    Taluka of Sanand.

(2) List of Sub Registrars of Amreli District (Sub-Districts of Amreli District) :

  • Sub - District 1(Amreli)
    Taluka of Amreli and Liliya
  • Sub - District 2 (Dhari)
    Taluka of Dhari and Khambha.
  • Sub - Disttrict 3 (Babara)
    Taluka of Babara
  • Sub - District 4 (Rajula)
    Taluka of Rajula and Jafrabad
  • Sub - District 5 (Lathi)
    Taluka of Lathi
  • Sub - District 6 (Vadiya)
    Taluka of Kukavav, Vadiya and Bagasara
  • Sub - District 7 (Savarkundla)
    Taluka of Savarkundla

(3) List of Sub Registrars of Anand District (Sub-Districts of Anand District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Anand)
    Taluka of Anand and Umreth
  • Sub - District 2 (Cambay)
    Taluka of Cambay and Tarapur
  • Sub - District 3 (Petlad)
    Taluka of Petlad and Sojitra
  • Sub - District 4(Borsad)
    Taluka of Borsad, Taluka of Ankalav

(4) List of Sub Registrars of Kutch District (Sub-Districts of Kutch District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Anjar)
    Taluka of Anjar Except Sub-District of Gandhidham
  • Sub - District 2 (Gandhidham)
    Taluka of Gandhidham, and
    Village of Anjar Sub - District :
    1. Sunderpura 2. Gopalpura 3. Ganeshnagar 4. Tuna 5. Sedhad 6. Mathak 7. Padana 8. Godiyavadar 9. Khari Ruhar 10. Rampur (Tuva) 11. Vasana 12. Chandrapur 13. Sinay (Timbo)
  • Sub - District 3 (Nakhatrana)
    Taluka of Nakhatrana, Abdasa and Lakhpat
  • Sub - District 4 (Bhachau)
    Taluka of Bhachau
  • Sub - District 5 (Bhuj)
    Taluka of Bhuj and Khavda
  • Sub - District 6 (Mandvi)
    Taluka of Mandvi and Mundra
  • Sub - District 7 (Rapar)
    Taluka of Rapar and Khadir

(5) List of Sub Registrars of Kaira District - Head Quarter Nadiad (Sub-Districts of Kaira District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Kapadwanj)
    Taluka of Kapadwanj and Kathlal
  • Sub - District 2 (Kaira)
    Taluka of Kaira
  • Sub - District 3 (Thasra)
    Taluka of Thasara
  • Sub - District 4 (Nadiad)
    Taluka of Nadiad and Mahudha
  • Sub - District 5 (Mehemdabad)
    Taluka of Mehemedabad
  • Sub - District 6 (Matar)
    Taluka of Matar
  • Sub - District 7 (Vadasinor)
    Taluka of Vadasinor and Virpur.

(6) List of Sub Registrars of Gandhinagar District (Sub-Districts of Gandhinagar District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Gandhinagar)
    Taluka of Gandhinagar and Mansa
  • Sub - District 2 (Dehgam)
    Taluka of Dehgam
  • Sub - District 3 (Kalol)
    Taluka of Kalol

(7) List of Sub Registrars of Jamnagar District (Sub-Districts of Jamnagar District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Kalyanpur)
    Taluka of Okhamandal and Kalyanpur
  • Sub - District 2 (Kalavad)
    Taluka of Kalavad
  • Sub - District 3 (Khambhalia)
    Taluka of Khambhalia
  • Sub - District 4 (1) Jamnagar City
    1). Jamnagar - 1 City Survey (Mainpart) :
    A. Sheet No. 1 to 8 B. Sheet No. 1 to 6
    C. Sheet No. 1 to 13 D. Sheet No. 1 to 13
    E. Sheet No. 1 to 11 and Sheet No. 1, 4 to 6, 12 to 17, 26 to 39, 52 to 62, 75 to 85, 103 to 109, 126 to 161, 182 to 208, 237 to 255, 287, 288, 291 to 297, 301, 318 to 321, 326 to 330, 336 to 338, 357 to 360, 365 to 371, 376 to 378 and Jamnagar R.S. No. 1 to 700

    2). Following Villages of Jamnagar Taluka :

    1. Khijadiya Ravadi 2. Khijadiya Tadana 3. Jambunda 4. Sachana 5. Rampar 6. Fala 7. Shekhpat 8. Khimrara 9. Alia 10. Bada 11. Moti Banugar 12. Nani Banugar 13. Neghuna 14. Chavda 15. Khilos 16. Dharagada 17. Ranjitpar 18. Sanosari 19. Khambhalida Nanovas 20. Khambhalida Motovas 21. Lakhani Nanovas 22. Lakhani Motovas 23. Tamachan 24. Vanathali 25. Hapa 26. Mota Thavaria 27. Vijarkhi 28. Miyatra
    29. Nara Thavaria 30. Koza 31. Sapda 32. Moti Bhalsan 33. Vagadia 34. Vania Gam 35. Sumari 36. Hadrnatia 37. Matva 38. Facharia 39. Malpar 40. Gangajala 41. Moda 42. Beraja Pasaya 43. Pasaya 44. Nari Matli 45. Modi 46. Dhutarpar 47. Dhudsai 48. Khimalia 49. Mokbana 50. Suvarda 51. Jaga 52. Varra 53. Virpar 54. Veratia 55. Theba 56. Nava Nagra 57. Juna Nagra 58. Vibhapar 59. Navagam Ghed 60. Dhunvav 61. Harshadpar 62. Morkada 63. Nani Bhalsan 64. Sumari Bhalsan
    65. Khara Vedha
  • Sub - District 4 (2) Jamnagar - 2
    1). Jamnagar City Sheet No. :
    2, 3, 7 to 11, 18 to 25, 40 to 51, 63 to 74, 86 to 02, 110 to 124, 162 to 181, 209, 236, 256 to 286, 298 to 300, 302 to 317, 339 to 356, 379 to 406, 420 to 526 and Jamnagar R.S. No. 701 to 1530

    2). Following villages of Jamnagar Taluka :

    1. Mungani 2. Gagva 3. Sikka 4. Bed 5. Nani Khavdi 6. Moti Khavdi 7. Sarmat 8. Vasai 9. Amra 10. Sapar 11. Jivapar 12. Gaduka 13. Balambhdi 14. Dodhia 15. Khoja Beraja 16. Loathia 17. Ravalsam 18. Kansumara 19. Masitia 20. Champa Beraja 21. Chela 22. Vavberaja 23. Changa 24. Bavaria 25. Bedi 26. Rozi 27. Dared 28. Dadia 29. Narapar 30. Lavadia 31. Makvana 32. Dhandha 33. Dhishada 34. Chandragadh 35. Chandraga 36. Naghedi 37. Lokha Baval 38. Gordhanpar 39. Khara Beraja.
  • Sub - District 5 (Jamjodhpur)
    Taluka of Jamjodhpur and Lalpur
  • Sub - District 6 (Jodiya)
    Taluka of Dhrol and Jodiya
  • Sub - District 7 (Bhanvad)
    Taluka of Bhanvad
(8) List of Sub Registrars of Junagadh District (Sub-Districts of Junagadh District) :
  • Sub - District 1 (Una)
    Taluka of Una
  • Sub - District 2 (Keshod)
    Taluka of Keshod (and Mendarda)
  • Sub - District 3 (Kodinar)
    Taluka of Junagadh
  • Sub - District 4 (Junagadh)
    Taluka of Junagadh
  • Sub - District 5 (Manavadar)
    Taluka of Manavadar
  • Sub - District 6 (Malia Hatina)
    Taluka of Malia Hatina
  • Sub - District 7 (Mangrol)
    Taluka of Mangrol
  • Sub - District 8 (Veraval)
    Taluka of Veraval,Talala and Shutrapada
  • Sub - District 9 (Visayadar)
    Taluka of Visayadar and Bhesan
  • Sub - District 10 (Vanthli)
    Taluka of Vanthli.
(9) List of Sub Registrars of Dang Ahva District (Sub-Districts of Dang Ahva District) :
  • Sub - District 1 (Dang Ahva)
    Taluka of Dang Ahva
(10) List of Sub Registrars of Dahod District (Sub-Districts of Dahod District) :
  • Sub - District 1 (Dahod)
    Taluka of Dahod, and Garbada
  • Sub - District 2 (Davgadhbaria)
    Taluka of Devgahbariya and Limkheda and Dhanpur
  • Sub - District 3 (Santrampur)
    Taluka of Zalod, Taluka of Fatehpura

(11) List of Sub Registrars of Narmada District - Head Quarter Rajpipla (Sub-Districts of Narmada District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Kevadiya Colony)
    Residential and Agricultural Lands to be transfered under SARDAR SAROVAR NARMADA Rehabilitation Scheme.
  • Sub - District 2 (Tilkwada)
    Taluka of Tilakwada
  • Sub - District 3 (Nandod)
    Nandod, Dediyapada and Sagbara Taluka.

(12) List of Sub Registrars of Navsari District (Sub-Districts of Navsari District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Gandevi)
    Taluka of Gandevi
  • Sub - District 2 (Chikhali)
    Taluka of Chikhali and Vanshada
  • Sub - District 3 (Navsari)
    Taluka of Navsari and Jalalpur.
(13) List of Sub Registrars of Patan District (Sub-Districts of Patan District) :
  • Sub - District 1 (Chanasma)
    Taluka of Chanasma
  • Sub - District 2 (Patan)
    Taluka of Patan and Vagdod
  • Sub - District 3 (Radhanpur)
    Taluka of Radhanpur and Santalpur
  • Sub - District 4 (Sidhpur)
    Taluka of Sidhpur
  • Sub - District 5 (Harij)
    Taluka of Harij and Sami
(14) List of Sub Registrars of Porbandar District (Sub-Districts of Porbandar District) :
  • Sub - District 1 (Porbandar)
    Taluka of Porbandar, Ranavav and Kutiyana.

(15) List of Sub Registrars of Panchmahal District (Sub-Districts of Panchmahal District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Kalol)
    Taluka of Kalol, Halol, Jambughoda and Ghoghamba
  • Sub - District 2 (Godhra)
    Taluka of Godhra and Morva (Hadaf)
  • Sub - District 3 (Lunawada)
    Taluka of Lunawada, Shehra and Khanpur
  • Sub - District 4 (Santrampur)
    Taluka of Santrampur
  • Sub - District 5 (Kadan)
    Taluka Kadan

(16) List of Sub Registrars of Banaskantha District (Sub-Districts of Banaskantha District) :

  • Sub -District 1 (Deesa)
    Taluka of Deesa, Dhanera, Bhildi and Dantiwada
  • Sub - District 2 (Tharad)
    Taluka of Tharad, Vav and Bhabhar Kankrej and Diyodar.
  • Sub - District 3 (Danta)
    Taluka of Danta and Vadgam
  • Sub - Dist 4 (Palanpur)
    Taluka of Palanpur and Amirgadh.

(17) List of Sub Registrars of Bharuch District (Sub-Districts of Bharuch District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Amod)
    Taluka of Amod
  • Sub - District 2 (Ankleshwar)
    Taluka of Ankleshwar and Hansot
  • Sub - District 3 (Jambusar)
    Taluka of Jambusar
  • Sub - District 4 (Zagadiya)
    Taluka of Zagdiya and Valiya
  • Sub - Distric 5 (Bharuch)
    Taluka of Bharuch
  • Sub - District 6 (Wagara)
    Taluka of Wagara

(18) List of Sub Registrars of Bhavnagar District (Sub-Districts of Bhavnagar District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Gadhda)
    Taluka of Gadhada
  • Sub - District 2 (Talaja)
    Talaja Taluka of Talaja Datha
  • Sub - District 3 (Palitana)
    Taluka of Palitana and Gaiyadhar
  • Sub - District 4 (Botad)
    Taluka of Botad
  • Sub - District 5(1) Bhavnagar - 1
    1). Bhavnagar City :
    1. City Survey Ward No. I, 2. City Survey Ward No. II, 3. City Survey Ward No. III and III-A, 4. City Survey Ward No. IV, 5. City Survey Ward No. VII
    2). Village of Bhavnagar Taluka :
    1. Kanatalav 2. Mithapar 3. Velavadar 4. Rajgadh 5. Adhelai 6. Bhadbhid 7. Jashavantpar 8. Kotla 9. Gundi 10. Ganeshgadh 11. Sares 12. Savalkot 13. Khetakhatili 14. Savainagal 15. Nava Medhiya 16. Juna Medhiya 17. Kalatalav 18. Narbad 19. Paliyad 20. Devaliya 21. Unilevi 22. Nari 23. Kamlej 24. Bhojpura 25. Kardej 26. Snampara 27. Vartej 28. Fariyadka 29. Shampura (Sidsar) 30. Shedhavadar 31. Sodvadra 32. Malanka 33. Vadva (Bhavnagar) 34. Gundala
  • Sub - District 5 (2) Bhavnagar - 2 (Rural)
    (A) Bhavnagar City :
    1. City Survey Ward No. V, 2. City Survey Ward No. VI
    (B) Village of Bhavnagar Taluka :
    1. Tarasmiya, 2. Lakhanka
    (C) Village of Ghogha Taluka :
    1. Avaniya 2. Tagdi 3. Kankot 4. Lakhanka 5. Bhinkada 6. Bhandar 7. Valukad 8. Nesvad 9. Mamsa 10. Samdhiyala 11. Khantadi 12. Ukharala 13. Juna Padar 14. Kharakadi 15. Nanakhokhara 16. Trambak 17. Mota Khokhara 18. Piparala 19. Paniyale 20. Sarvadar 21. Banbhaniya
  • Sub - District 5(3) Bhavnagar - 3 Chitra
    (A) Village of Bhavnagar Taluka :
    1. Budhel 2. Adhewada 3. Akwada 4. Chitra 5. Bulsar 6. Sidsar
    7. Bhumbhali 8. Juna Ratanpar 9. Nava Ratanpar 10. Rampar 11. Koliyak 12. Nathab 13. Alapar 14. Bhadbhediya 15. Khadsaliya 16. Thalsar 17. Surka 18. Bhuteshwar 19. Thordi 20. Kobdi 21. Pithalpar 22. Bhadi 23. Nagdhaniba 24. Bhandariya 25. Sartanpar 26. Vavdi (Rajgor)
    (B) Village of Ghogha Taluka :
    1. Ghogha 2. Hoidad 3. Badi 4. Malekvadar 5. Rajpara 6. Kerada 7. Padva 8. Sanodar 9. Nathugadh 10. Morchand 11. Vavdi 12. Bhavanipara 13. Odarka 14. Chhaya 15. Tanasa 16. Pithapur 17. Kukad 18. Kantala 19. Chaniyala 20. Goryali 21. Garibpura 22. Bhankhal23. Lakadiya 24. Kuda 25. Navagam (Nana) 26. Piram 27. Malpar
  • Sub - District 6 (Mahuva)
    Taluka of Mahuva
  • Sub - District 7 (Shihor)
    Taluka of Shihor, Umarala and Valabhipur.

(19) List of Sub Registrars of Mehsana District (Sub-Districts of Mehsana District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Kadi)
    Taluka of Kadi
  • Sub - District 2 (Kheralu)
    Taluka of Kheralu, Taluka of Satlasana
  • Sub - District 3 (Mehsana)
    Taluka of Mehsana and Becharaji Taluka
  • Sub - District 4 (Vijapur)
    Taluka of Vijapur
  • Sub - District 5 (Visnagar)
    Taluka of Visnagar
  • Sub - District 6 (Unjha)
    Taluka of Unjha

(20) List of Sub Registrars of Rajkot District (Sub-Districts of Rajkot District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Upleta)
    Taluka of Upleta
  • Sub - District 2 (Gondal)
    Taluka of Gondal, Kotada Sangani & Lodhika
  • Sub - District 3 (Jasdan)
    Taluka of Jasdan
  • Sub - District 4 (Jetpur)
    Taluka of Jetpur
  • Sub - District 5 (Dhoraji)
    Taluka of Dhoraji & Jam Kandorana
  • Sub - District 6 (Morbi)
    Taluka of Morbi, Maliya, Miyana & Tankara
  • Sub - District 7. (1) Rajkot - 1 City
    City Survey Ward No. 1 to 10 of Rajkot City.
  • Sub - District 7 (2) Rajkot - 2 (1) Kothariya
    (A) City Survey Ward No. 11 to 15 of Rajkot City.
    (B) Following Villages of Rajkot Taluka :
    1. Kothairya 2. Mavdi 3. Vavadi.
  • Sub - District 7 (3) Rajkot - 3 Ratanpur
    (A) City Survey Ward No. 16 to 18
    (B) Following Villages of Rajkot Taluka :
    (1) Otala, (2) Aniyara, (3) Amargadh - Gichari, (4) Umrala, (5) (Kasturba Dham) Tranba, (6) Kankot, (7) Kath - Rota, (8) Kaliyar, (9) Kuwadva, (10) Kuchiya Dal, (11) Kharachiy, (12) Kherdi, (13) Khokha Dad, (14) Khijadiya Mota, (15) Khijadiya, (16) Khorana, (17) Gadhaka, (18) Gavadidad, (19) Goloda,(20) Ghanteswar, (21) Chitravad, (22) Jamgadh, (23) Jaliya Kotada, (24) Giyana, (25) Dhebchada, (26) Dungarpur, Deroi, (27) Dhadhiya, (28) Dhan Dhani, (29) Targhadiya, (30) Gunda, (31) Thorate, (32) Nava Anadpur, (33) Navagam Ranpur, (34) Nakravadi, (35) Nagalpur, (36) Thoriyali, (37) Dhamalpur, (38) Para Pipaliya, (39) Pipaliya, (40) Padasan, (41) Pasvada, (42) Fad Dand, (43) Barvala, (44) Badpur, (45) Bedo, (46) Bodi Ghodi, (47) Baghi, (48) Bhangada, (49) Bhayasar, (50) Bhupgadh, (51) Makanpur, (52) Manharpur, (53) Meswada, (54) Mota Mava, (55) Mhika, (56) Mothervada, (57) Maliyasan, (58) Madhpar, (59) Munzaka, (60) Rampra Mota, (61) Rafala, (62) Rajgadh, (63) Ranpur, (64) Ramnagar, (65) Raj Samadhiyala, (66) Ranki, (67) Rampar Betee, (68) Ratanpur, (69) Randerada, (70) Rajkot, (71) Lakhapar, (72) Loprasara, (73) Vazadi Virada, (74) Lidhika, (75) Bothada, (76) Vazagodha, (77) Vadali, (78) Vagadi Moti, (79) Vankavad, (80) Veja Gam, (81) Sury Rampur, (82) Sansora, (83) Samadhiyala, (84) Saypar, (85) Suki, (86) Sardhar, (87) Suka Sajadiyala, (88) Lila Sajadiyali, (89) Satada, (90) Hadmatiya Bedi, (91) Halenda, (92), (93), (94) Hirasar, (95) Haripar, (96) Hoothari, (97) Sakheda, (98) Sar, (99) Jaliya.
  • Sub - District 7 (4) Rajkot - 4 Raiya
    (A) Following Villages of Rajkot Taluka : (1) Raiya, (2) Nana Mava
    (B) All villages of Padadhari Taluka
  • Sub -District 8 (Vakaner)
    Taluka of Vakaner

(21) List of Sub Registrars of Vadodara District (Sub-Districts of Vadodara District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Karjan)
    Taluka of Karjan
  • Sub - District 2 Jetpur Pavi (Head Quarter Jambugam)
    Taluka of Chhota Udepur, Jetpur & Kavat
  • Sub - District 3 (Dabhoi)
    Taluka of Dabhoi
  • Sub - District 4 (Padara)
    Taluka of Padara
  • Sub - District 5 (Baroda - 1)
    Taluka of Baroda, Baroda City and Kasaba
    Baroda villages with Revenue Area :.
    1. City 2. Vadi 3. Fatehpura 4. Rasopura 5. Babajipura 6. Sayaji Ganj 7. Baroda Village its Revenue Area..
  • Sub - District 6 (Baroda - 2, Danteshwar)
    Village of Baroda Taluka :
    1. Ankhol 2. Alhadpura 3. Ajitpur 4. Ankhi 5. Amaliyara 6. Untiya Kajipur 7. Kajapur 8. Kapoorai 9. Kelanpur 10. Kandloi
    11. Khatamba 12. Chikodra 13. Joben Tekri 14. Tarsali 15. Tatapura 16. Danteshwar 17. Diwalipura 18. Dolatpura (i) Nibipura 19. Dhaniyari 20. Navapura 21. Patarvani 22. Fatehpura 23. Bapod 24. Mastoopoor Gamadi 25. Meghakol 26. Rasoolpur 27. Ratanpur 28. Rabhipura 29. Raghavpura 30. Ramnath 31. Roopad 32. Vadadla 33. Vora Gamdi 34. Shahpur 35. Shankerpura 36. Shama 37. Salad 38. Samastpur
    39. Samasabad 40. Sultanpura 41. Subhanpura 42. Hansjipura
    43. Hansapura 44. Hatempura.
  • Sub - District 7 (Baroda - 3, Akota )
    Villages of Baroda Taluka :
    1. Akota 2. Atladara 3. Alamgir 4. Ertola 5. Untiya Method 6. Kamali 7. Kalali 8. Kashipura 9. Khalipur 10. Gosindra 11. Gokalpura 12. Chapad 13. Jambura 14. Jetalpur 15. Talsati 16. Tandelja 17. Por 18. Fajalpur (Anakhi) 19. Bil 20. Bhayali (i) Rampura 21. Makarpura 22. Maneja 23. Maretha 24. Manjalpur 25. Majur Gamadi 26. Raman Gamadi 27. Rayanpura 28. Varnama 29. Valsala 30. Vadsar 31. Samiyala 32. Savad 33. Sarar 34. Sunderpura 35. Arani.
  • Sub - District 8 (Baroda - 4, Gorva)
    Villages of Baroda Taluka :
    1. Angath 2. Osaj 3. Aajod 4. Ankodiya 5. Anpad 6. Undera 7. Karachiya 8. Karodiya 9. Koyali 10. Kotana 11. Kotali 12. Khanpur 13. Gorva 14. Gotri 15. Jawahar Nagar 16. Chhani 17. Dashrath 18. Dumad 19. Dena 20. Dodka 21. Dhanora 22. Nagarwada 23. Nizampura 24. Nandesari 25. Padumta 26. Fertilizer Nagar 27. Kajalpur (Sabarda) 28. Bajwa 29. Mahapura 30. Ranoli 31. Rayaka 32. Wadi Wadi 33. Vasana Kotariya 34. Vasna Saiyad 35. Vemali 36. Virod 37. Sisva 38. Sharakh (i) Jasapura 39. Sayajipura 40. Sankherda 41. Sukhlipur 42. Sevasi 43. Sokhda 44. Singarot 45. Hinglot.
  • Sub - District 9 (Waghodia)
    Taluka of Waghodia
  • Sub - District 10 (Savali)
    Taluka of Savli
  • Sub - District 11 (Sankheda)
    Taluka of Sankheda, Naswadi.

(22) List of Sub Registrars of Valsad District (Sub-Districts of Valsad District) :

  • Sub-District 1 (Paradi)
    Taluka of Paradi & Umargam
  • Sub - District 2 (Valsad)
    Taluka of Valsad, Dharampur Kaparada.

(23) List of Sub Registrars of Sabarkantha District (Sub-Districts of Sabarkantha District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Idar)
    Taluka of Idar, Khedbrahma & Vadali
  • Sub - District 2 (Prantij)
    Taluka of Prantij & Talod
  • Sub - District 3 (Bayad)
    Taluka of Bayad & Dhansura
  • Sub - District 4 (Bhiloda)
    Taluka of Bhiloda & Vijaynagar
  • Sub - District 5 (Modasa)
    Taluka of Modasa, Meghraj and Malpur
  • Sub - District 6 (Himmatnagar)
    Taluka of Himmatnagar

(24) List of Sub Registrars of Surat District (Sub-Districts of Surat District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Olpad)
    Taluka of Olpad
  • Sub - District 2 (Kamrej)
    Taluka of Kamrej
  • Sub - District 3 (1) (Surat City, Athva)
    (A) Surat City :
    1. City Survey Ward - I, 2. City Survey Ward - X
    (B) Village of City Taluka :
    1. Majura 2. Athwa 3. Umara 4. Piplod 5. Adjan
    (C) Village of Choryasi Taluka :
    1. Bharthana - Vesu 2. Runth 3. Gaviyar 4. Vanz 5. Dumas 6. Bhimpor 7. Shultanabad 8. Sarsara 9. Abhava 10. Ishchhapor 11. Sonari 12. Bhatha 13. Bhatpor 14. Kavash 15. Limla 16. Mora 17. Suvali 18. Hazira 19. Asharma 20. Vasava 21. Rajgari 22. Bhatlai 23. Damka 24. Magdalla 25. Vihel 26. Venkala
  • Sub - District 3 (2) (Surat , Udhana)
    (A) Surat City :
    1. City Survey Ward - II, 2. City Survey Ward - III, 3. City Survey Ward - VIII, 4. City Survey Ward - IV
    (B) Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Khatodra 2. Udhana 3. Bhedvad 4. Aanjava 5. Althan 6. Bhestan 7. Pandesara 8. Bhatar 9. Bamroli
    (C) Villages of Choryasi Taluka :
    1. Uan 2. Shamin 3. Kanshad 4. Pali 5. Umber 6. Lajpor 7. Karadva 8. Eklora 9. Popada 10. Kanchholi 11. Kableth 12. Bhanodra 13. Kharvasa 14. Jiyav 15. Budiya 16. Bhimrad 17. Gabheni 18. Talangpor 19. Khajod
  • Sub - District 3 (Surat - 3, Navagam)
    (A) Surat City :
    1. City Survey Ward No. IV, 2. City Survey Ward No.V, 3. City Survey Ward No. VI, 4. City Survey Ward No. VII
    (B) Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Navagam 2. Fulpada 3. Kapadara 4. Nana Varachha 5. Magol 6. Dunbhai 7. Umarvada 8. Dindoli 9. Karanj 10. Limbyat
    (C) Villages of Choryasi Taluka :
    1. Purna 2. Godadra 3. Shimada 4. Sanjayakemad 5. Devadh 6. Kumbhariya 7. Vadchha 8. Saroli 9. Mahoni 10. Timbarva 11. Goja 12. Deladva 13. Sabargam 14. Saniya Kande 15. Veanz 16. Vaktana 17. Bhatiya 18. Samrod 19. Bonad 20. Khambhasali 21. Dakkanvada 22. Pardi-Kande 23. Parvat
  • Sub - District 3 (4) (Surat, Katargam)
    (A) Surat City :
    1. City Survey Ward No. XI, 2. City Survey Ward No. XII
    (B) Villages of City Taluka :
    1. Tunki 2. Singanpor 3. Vad 4. Katargam 5. Rander 6. Jahangira 7. Jakagirpurabad 8. Dabholi 9. Pisad (C) Villages of Choryasi Taluka 1. Utaran 2. Amroli 3. Mota Varachha 4. Chhapa Bhatda 5. Palanpur 6. Pal 7. Koshad Bharthana. Koshad 9. Variyav 10. Okha 11. Chinchi 12. Bhesan 13. Malgama
  • Sub - District 4 (Palasana)
    Taluka of Palasana
  • Sub - District 5 (Bardoli)
    Taluka of Bardoli
  • Sub - District 6 (Mahuva)
    Taluka of Mahuva (Taluka of Valod)
  • Sub - District 7 (Mangrol)
    Taluka of Mangrol, Umarpada
  • Sub - District 8 (Mandevi)
    Taluka of Mandevi
  • Sub - District 9 (Vyara)
    Taluka of Vyara, Sonagadh & Nirmal Uchchhal.

(25) List of Sub Registrars of Surendranagar District (Sub-Districts of Surendranagar District) :

  • Sub - District 1 (Dasada)
    Taluka of Dasada
  • Sub - District 2 (Dhragandhra)
    Taluka of Dhragandhra
  • Sub - District 3 (Muli)
    Taluka of Muli, Chotila & Sayala
  • Sub - District 4 (Limbdi)
    Taluka of Limbdi Taluka of Chuda
  • Sub - District 5 (Wadhvan)
    1. Kariyani 2. Kotharia 3. Ajeli 4. Kharava 5. Khodayad 6. Gundiyali 7. Gometa 8. Zapadad 9. Tuva 10. Timba 11. Dedasara 12. Nana Kerala 13. Bilgram 14. Baldana 15. Bela 16. Bhadiyad 17. Nana Mahad 18. Mota Mahad 19. Marod 20. Munjaper 21. Memeka 22. Rei 23. Vedod 24. Rampara 25. Vadhvan 26. Vastadi 27. Vadala 28. Vaghela 29. Sankeli and remaining all the 44 Villages of the Lakhtar Taluka.
  • Sub - District 6
    Surendranagar 1. Surendranagar 2. Joravarnagar 3. Ratanpur 4. Anindra 5. Adheli 6. Katuda 7. Karangadh 8. Khamisana 9. Kherali 10. Kodu 11. Chamrej 12. Dudharej13. Prangadh 14. Bakarthuli 15. Bhadreshi 16. Mulchand 17. Rajpur 18. Rupavadi 19. Latuda 20. Veravadar 21. Nagara
  • Sub - District 7 (Halvad)
    Taluka of Halvad.

Login
Password
New User
Forgot Password ?

 

 
Powered by Gicl